14-Miles

Print Friendly

TEAM: 14-Miles

No. Name School  Ht  Grad.
  2  Kira Axmann  All Hallows Academy  5’5″  2020
 10  Megan Cheever  Lewis Middle  5’5″  2019
 20  Hailey Colman  Stella Maris Academy  5’7″  2019
  9  Lucy Hendricks  Albert Einstein  5’4″  2020
 23  Ashley Meader  Standley Middle  5’8″  2019
 16  Lily Mesri  Muirlands Middle  5’8″  2019
  8  Alee Pestana  Muirlands Middle  5’5″  2020
 21  Nyla Sammak  Muirlands Middle  5’7″  2019
 26  Sarah Staten  DePortola Middle  5’8″  2019
  4  Paige Wischmeyer  Muirlands Middle  5’5″  2019

COACH: Miles Durfee

This team will participate in the 14U Division of SCVA travel tournaments Jan-June, 2015.  Click on Tournaments for dates & links.

___________________________________________________________

UPDATED TOURNAMENT INFO

Direct link: SCVA website, click on “Juniors” then “Girls” then “Weekend Sites”

GENERAL PLAYING SCHEDULE (4-team pool):
8:00   – 1 v. 3  ref 2
9:00   – 2 v. 4  ref 1
10:00 – 1 v. 4  ref 3
11:00 – 2 v. 3  ref 1
12:00 – 3 v. 4  ref 2
1:00   – 1 v. 2  ref 4

(Play is typically completed between 2:00-3:30)

First SCVA Qualifier (“Q1”) – Sunday January 11, 2015
Location: American Sports Center (ASC) in Anaheim, took 3rd in pool

2nd SCVA Qualifier (“Q2”) – Saturday January 24, 2015
Location/Results: Misty May-Treanor Sports Center (MMTSC), went 3-0 for 1st in pool

3rd SCVA Qualifier (“Q3”) – Sunday February 8, 2015
Location/Results: at ASC, 4th seed in bronze pool – took 3rd!

Festival “Fiesta Classic” Tournament – February 14-16, 2015
3-day tournament, pool play Sat & Sun, playoffs on Monday.

1st Mandatory Tournament (“M1”) – Sunday March 1, 2015
Location/Results:

2nd Mandatory Tournament (“M2”) – Sat or Sun March 14 or 15, 2015
(divisions 8 and lower play Sat; divisions 1-7 play on Sunday)

3rd Mandatory Tournament (“M3”) – Sunday March 29, 2015
Location/Results:

4th Mandatory Tournament (“M4”) – Sunday May 2, 2015
Location/Results:

14U Regionals (2 days): Sat-Sun, May 30-31, 2015
Location/Results: